Festival Program

Spanning three weekends and two weeks the festival program has something for everyone to enrich, entertain and educate minds and hearts of all ages: exhibitions encompassing diverse visual arts and craft; all sorts of performances; community activities; talks and workshops by artists and performers; wonderful culinary events and demonstrations. SeeChange offers a wide range of free events to see, experience and take part in as well as a series of special, limited ticket events. Subscribe to hear as more events are confirmed.

Use the colour-coded categories to plot your pathways through the festival and all that’s on offer.

may, 2018

Filter Events

Sort By:

date

Date

Title

Category:

Category

Cost:

Cost

Apply Filters

26may6:00 am7:00 pmPathways of Man and NatureRonan Holdsworth6:00 am - 7:00 pm 11 Currambene Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may7:00 am4:00 pmDive into ColourLisa Jayne Bretherton7:00 am - 4:00 pm 64-66 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may8:30 am11:30 pmSeeFood Feasting & TastingThe Quarters: Supper Club8:30 am - 11:30 pm 13 Currambene Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may9:00 am3:00 pmAbove, Below and Somewhere In-betweenJordan Robins9:00 am - 3:00 pm 76 Cyrus Street, Hyams Beach NSW 2540

26may9:00 am5:00 pmThe Practices of Everyday LifeAnoush Jay Sansom9:00 am - 5:00 pm 1/70 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmThen and Now - A Snapshot of TimesGary Smith10:00 am - 4:00 pm 2 Jervis Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmArthaus - UtopiaLibby Ryder & Kaye Turnbull10:00 am - 4:00 pm Hawken Road, Tomerong NSW 2540 (Cnr of Church Street)

26may10:00 am4:00 pmDon't Need, Must Have - Again!Greg Baker, Christian James & Malcolm Fellows10:00 am - 4:00 pm 23 Berry Street, Vincentia NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmWoodstoneWendy Moulstone10:00 am - 4:00 pm Lot 1 Dowling Street, Falls Creek NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmSandholme Salon ShowGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm 2 Jervis Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmReading the Bherwerre WetlandsGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm 2 Jervis Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmFibre ConnectionsKathleen Salter10:00 am - 4:00 pm 165 Naval Parade, Erowal Bay NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmWater LinesWayne Pryor10:00 am - 4:00 pm 12 Elizabeth Drive, Vincentia NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmEarth, Hand & FireTherese McMahon10:00 am - 4:00 pm 6 Tomerong St, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmEnvironmental SculptureGroup show led by Akira Kamada10:00 am - 4:00 pm 110 Yerunda Road, Tomerong NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmA Change of SeasonManon Saur10:00 am - 4:00 pm 32 Berry Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may10:00 am12:00 pmMeet the MakersJan Huon, Kathy Karas, Jenny McIntosh and Randall Sinnamon10:00 am - 12:00 pm Shop 3 / 70 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmCrossroads - Four Coming Together As OneGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm Shop 3 / 70 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmThreadsGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm 11 Illfracombe Avenue, Vincentia NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmMad Cow in the HouseVisual arts students at Mad Cow Studio10:00 am - 4:00 pm 71 Batunga Drive, Tomerong NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmA Glimpse of GaudiMosaic students at Mad Cow Studio10:00 am - 4:00 pm 71 Walmer Avenue, Sanctuary point NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmJourney of the CreatureDaniel Muscat aka Creaturisticart10:00 am - 4:00 pm 1/39 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmHaptic JourneyLibby Mewing & Libby Hobbs10:00 am - 4:00 pm 92 Elizabeth Drive, Vincetia NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmThe Eager NinjaThe Cardiotics10:00 am - 4:00 pm 171 Hawken Road, Tomerong NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmChasing ObsessionsGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm 11 Berry Street, Vincentia NSW 2540

26may10:30 am4:00 pmTraceLinda Dening & Bill Chalmers10:30 am - 4:00 pm 18 Berry Street, Vincentia NSW 2540

26may12:00 pm3:00 pmLong Lunch @ GingerWild Ginger12:00 pm - 3:00 pm 42 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may12:30 pm2:30 pmMeet the MakersGreg Baker, Christian James & Malcolm Fellows12:30 pm - 2:30 pm 23 Berry Street, Vincentia NSW 2540

26may1:00 pm3:00 pmMeet the Maker & Live ArtDaniel Muscat1:00 pm - 3:00 pm 1/39 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may2:00 pm4:00 pmMeet the MakersLibby Mewing & Libby Hobbs2:00 pm - 4:00 pm 92 Elizabeth Drive, Vincetia NSW 2540

26may2:00 pm3:00 pmMeet the Maker & Paper Making DemonstrationKathleen Salter2:00 pm - 3:00 pm 165 Naval Parade, Erowal Bay NSW 2540

26may3:00 pm5:00 pmMeet the MakersRanee Hanlen, Jan Huon, Janelle Davis-Munroe & other artists3:00 pm - 5:00 pm 11 Berry Street, Vincentia NSW 2540

26may4:00 pm6:00 pmSee of Light: Festival official openingPeter Solness, Akira Kamada, Syd Green, Vincentia High School students & Jervis Bay Stand Up Paddle Company4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Beach Road, Huskisson

26may5:00 pm10:00 pmSeeFood Feasting & TastingClub JB: Street Eats on Currambene5:00 pm - 10:00 pm 8 Currambene Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may5:00 pm8:00 pmSeeFood Feasting & TastingThe Huskisson: Middle eastern Mezze Plate with Paired Wine5:00 pm - 8:00 pm 75 Owen Street Huskisson NSW 2540

26may5:00 pm10:00 pmSeeFood Feasting & TastingThe Taj: Street Style Indian Flavours5:00 pm - 10:00 pm 2/47 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may5:30 pm10:00 pmSeeFood Feasting & TastingSalty Joe's: A Spanish Feast5:30 pm - 10:00 pm 54 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may5:30 pm10:00 pmSeeFood Feasting & TastingHouse of Guangzhou: Banquet Menu5:30 pm - 10:00 pm 57 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may5:30 pm10:00 pmSeeFood Feasting & TastingPortside: Fresh Seafood Menu5:30 pm - 10:00 pm 58 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may6:00 pm10:00 pmSeeFood Feasting & TastingNutmeg: South African Barbeque 3 Course Meal6:00 pm - 10:00 pm 2/66 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW, 2540

26may6:00 pm10:00 pmSeeFood Feasting & TastingMain Deck Cafe: A Taste of the Mediterranean6:00 pm - 10:00 pm 1/70 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may6:00 pm10:00 pmSeeFood Feasting & TastingHuskisson Bakery & Cafe: Launch of Bakery Boxes6:00 pm - 10:00 pm 11 Currambene Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may6:00 pm10:00 pmSeeFood Feasting & TastingAngels Bayside Cafe: Dinner & Dance6:00 pm - 10:00 pm 77 Owen Street Huskisson NSW 2540

26may6:30 pm10:00 pmSeeFood Feasting & Tasting5 Little Pigs: A Taste of Italy6:30 pm - 10:00 pm 64-66 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

27may6:00 am7:00 pmPathways of Man and NatureRonan Holdsworth6:00 am - 7:00 pm 11 Currambene Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

27may7:00 am4:00 pmDive into ColourLisa Jayne Bretherton7:00 am - 4:00 pm 64-66 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

27may9:00 am3:30 pmWorkshop: Path to Abstraction from NatureLinda Dening9:00 am - 3:30 pm 21 Pritchard Avenue, Woollamia NSW 2540

27may9:00 am5:00 pmThe Practices of Everyday LifeAnoush Jay Sansom9:00 am - 5:00 pm 1/70 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

27may9:00 am3:00 pmAbove, Below and Somewhere In-betweenJordan Robins9:00 am - 3:00 pm 76 Cyrus Street, Hyams Beach NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmReading the Bherwerre WetlandsGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm 2 Jervis Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmA Glimpse of GaudiMosaic students at Mad Cow Studio10:00 am - 4:00 pm 71 Walmer Avenue, Sanctuary point NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmCrossroads - Four Coming Together As OneGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm Shop 3 / 70 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmHaptic JourneyLibby Mewing & Libby Hobbs10:00 am - 4:00 pm 92 Elizabeth Drive, Vincetia NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmThreadsGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm 11 Illfracombe Avenue, Vincentia NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmDon't Need, Must Have - Again!Greg Baker, Christian James & Malcolm Fellows10:00 am - 4:00 pm 23 Berry Street, Vincentia NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmJourney of the CreatureDaniel Muscat aka Creaturisticart10:00 am - 4:00 pm 1/39 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmSandholme Salon ShowGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm 2 Jervis Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmWoodstoneWendy Moulstone10:00 am - 4:00 pm Lot 1 Dowling Street, Falls Creek NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmFibre ConnectionsKathleen Salter10:00 am - 4:00 pm 165 Naval Parade, Erowal Bay NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmThe Eager NinjaThe Cardiotics10:00 am - 4:00 pm 171 Hawken Road, Tomerong NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmMad Cow in the HouseVisual arts students at Mad Cow Studio10:00 am - 4:00 pm 71 Batunga Drive, Tomerong NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmArthaus - UtopiaLibby Ryder & Kaye Turnbull10:00 am - 4:00 pm Hawken Road, Tomerong NSW 2540 (Cnr of Church Street)

27may10:00 am12:00 pmMeet the MakerRonan Holdsworth10:00 am - 12:00 pm 11 Currambene Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmChasing ObsessionsGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm 11 Berry Street, Vincentia NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmWater LinesWayne Pryor10:00 am - 4:00 pm 12 Elizabeth Drive, Vincentia NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmTraceLinda Dening & Bill Chalmers10:00 am - 4:00 pm 18 Berry Street, Vincentia NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmA Change of SeasonManon Saur10:00 am - 4:00 pm 32 Berry Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmEarth, Hand & FireTherese McMahon10:00 am - 4:00 pm 6 Tomerong St, Huskisson NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmThen and Now - A Snapshot of TimesGary Smith10:00 am - 4:00 pm 2 Jervis Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmEnvironmental SculptureGroup show led by Akira Kamada10:00 am - 4:00 pm 110 Yerunda Road, Tomerong NSW 2540

27may11:00 am1:00 pmMeet the MakersMosaic students at Mad Cow Studio11:00 am - 1:00 pm 71 Walmer Avenue, Sanctuary point NSW 2540

27may11:00 am1:00 pmMeet the MakersLibby Ryder & Kaye Turnbull11:00 am - 1:00 pm Hawken Road, Tomerong NSW 2540 (Cnr of Church Street)

27may12:00 pm3:00 pmLong Lunch @ GingerWild Ginger12:00 pm - 3:00 pm 42 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

27may1:00 pm3:00 pmMeet the Makers / Judging of PrizesSculptors: Primary & High School students & Adults1:00 pm - 3:00 pm 110 Yerunda Road

27may4:00 pm7:00 pmThe HowlersThe Howlers4:00 pm - 7:00 pm Hawken Road, Tomerong NSW 2540

27may4:00 pm6:00 pmMusic recitalChristine McCarthy & Katherine Honig4:00 pm - 6:00 pm 2 Jervis Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

27may5:00 pm10:00 pmKanpai: Japanese DinnerChefs: Yoshi Tanimo & Ken Norizaku5:00 pm - 10:00 pm 28-32 Bowen St, Huskisson NSW 2540

27may5:00 pm8:00 pmSeeFood Feasting & TastingThe Huskisson: Middle eastern Mezze Plate with Paired Wine5:00 pm - 8:00 pm 75 Owen Street Huskisson NSW 2540

28may6:00 am7:00 pmPathways of Man and NatureRonan Holdsworth6:00 am - 7:00 pm 11 Currambene Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

28may7:00 am4:00 pmDive into ColourLisa Jayne Bretherton7:00 am - 4:00 pm 64-66 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

28may9:00 am3:00 pmAbove, Below and Somewhere In-betweenJordan Robins9:00 am - 3:00 pm 76 Cyrus Street, Hyams Beach NSW 2540

28may9:00 am5:00 pmThe Practices of Everyday LifeAnoush Jay Sansom9:00 am - 5:00 pm 1/70 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

28may10:00 am4:00 pmWoodstoneWendy Moulstone10:00 am - 4:00 pm Lot 1 Dowling Street, Falls Creek NSW 2540

28may10:00 am4:00 pmJourney of the CreatureDaniel Muscat aka Creaturisticart10:00 am - 4:00 pm 1/39 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

28may10:00 am4:00 pmTraceLinda Dening & Bill Chalmers10:00 am - 4:00 pm 18 Berry Street, Vincentia NSW 2540