Festival Program: ArtPath

Solo and shared exhibitions of visual arts and craft. Use the colour-coded categories to plot your pathways through the festival and all that’s on offer.

may, 2018

Filter Events

Sort By:

date

Date

Title

Category:

Category

Cost:

Cost

Apply Filters

26may6:00 am7:00 pmPathways of Man and NatureRonan Holdsworth6:00 am - 7:00 pm 11 Currambene Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may7:00 am4:00 pmDive into ColourLisa Jayne Bretherton7:00 am - 4:00 pm 64-66 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may9:00 am5:00 pmThe Practices of Everyday LifeAnoush Jay Sansom9:00 am - 5:00 pm 1/70 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may9:00 am3:00 pmAbove, Below and Somewhere In-betweenJordan Robins9:00 am - 3:00 pm 76 Cyrus Street, Hyams Beach NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmFibre ConnectionsKathleen Salter10:00 am - 4:00 pm 165 Naval Parade, Erowal Bay NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmEarth, Hand & FireTherese McMahon10:00 am - 4:00 pm 6 Tomerong St, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmWoodstoneWendy Moulstone10:00 am - 4:00 pm Lot 1 Dowling Street, Falls Creek NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmWater LinesWayne Pryor10:00 am - 4:00 pm 12 Elizabeth Drive, Vincentia NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmEnvironmental SculptureGroup show led by Akira Kamada10:00 am - 4:00 pm 110 Yerunda Road, Tomerong NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmCrossroads - Four Coming Together As OneGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm Shop 3 / 70 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmArthaus - UtopiaLibby Ryder & Kaye Turnbull10:00 am - 4:00 pm Hawken Road, Tomerong NSW 2540 (Cnr of Church Street)

26may10:00 am4:00 pmThen and Now - A Snapshot of TimesGary Smith10:00 am - 4:00 pm 2 Jervis Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmHaptic JourneyLibby Mewing & Libby Hobbs10:00 am - 4:00 pm 92 Elizabeth Drive, Vincetia NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmSandholme Salon ShowGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm 2 Jervis Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmThe Eager NinjaThe Cardiotics10:00 am - 4:00 pm 171 Hawken Road, Tomerong NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmThreadsGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm 11 Illfracombe Avenue, Vincentia NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmDon't Need, Must Have - Again!Greg Baker, Christian James & Malcolm Fellows10:00 am - 4:00 pm 23 Berry Street, Vincentia NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmChasing ObsessionsGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm 11 Berry Street, Vincentia NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmReading the Bherwerre WetlandsGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm 2 Jervis Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmMad Cow in the HouseVisual arts students at Mad Cow Studio10:00 am - 4:00 pm 71 Batunga Drive, Tomerong NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmA Glimpse of GaudiMosaic students at Mad Cow Studio10:00 am - 4:00 pm 71 Walmer Avenue, Sanctuary point NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmJourney of the CreatureDaniel Muscat aka Creaturisticart10:00 am - 4:00 pm 1/39 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may10:00 am4:00 pmA Change of SeasonManon Saur10:00 am - 4:00 pm 32 Berry Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

26may10:30 am4:00 pmTraceLinda Dening & Bill Chalmers10:30 am - 4:00 pm 18 Berry Street, Vincentia NSW 2540

27may6:00 am7:00 pmPathways of Man and NatureRonan Holdsworth6:00 am - 7:00 pm 11 Currambene Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

27may7:00 am4:00 pmDive into ColourLisa Jayne Bretherton7:00 am - 4:00 pm 64-66 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

27may9:00 am5:00 pmThe Practices of Everyday LifeAnoush Jay Sansom9:00 am - 5:00 pm 1/70 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

27may9:00 am3:00 pmAbove, Below and Somewhere In-betweenJordan Robins9:00 am - 3:00 pm 76 Cyrus Street, Hyams Beach NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmTraceLinda Dening & Bill Chalmers10:00 am - 4:00 pm 18 Berry Street, Vincentia NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmFibre ConnectionsKathleen Salter10:00 am - 4:00 pm 165 Naval Parade, Erowal Bay NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmWater LinesWayne Pryor10:00 am - 4:00 pm 12 Elizabeth Drive, Vincentia NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmReading the Bherwerre WetlandsGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm 2 Jervis Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmEarth, Hand & FireTherese McMahon10:00 am - 4:00 pm 6 Tomerong St, Huskisson NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmA Change of SeasonManon Saur10:00 am - 4:00 pm 32 Berry Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmThen and Now - A Snapshot of TimesGary Smith10:00 am - 4:00 pm 2 Jervis Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmSandholme Salon ShowGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm 2 Jervis Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmJourney of the CreatureDaniel Muscat aka Creaturisticart10:00 am - 4:00 pm 1/39 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmDon't Need, Must Have - Again!Greg Baker, Christian James & Malcolm Fellows10:00 am - 4:00 pm 23 Berry Street, Vincentia NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmMad Cow in the HouseVisual arts students at Mad Cow Studio10:00 am - 4:00 pm 71 Batunga Drive, Tomerong NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmA Glimpse of GaudiMosaic students at Mad Cow Studio10:00 am - 4:00 pm 71 Walmer Avenue, Sanctuary point NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmCrossroads - Four Coming Together As OneGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm Shop 3 / 70 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmThreadsGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm 11 Illfracombe Avenue, Vincentia NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmChasing ObsessionsGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm 11 Berry Street, Vincentia NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmEnvironmental SculptureGroup show led by Akira Kamada10:00 am - 4:00 pm 110 Yerunda Road, Tomerong NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmThe Eager NinjaThe Cardiotics10:00 am - 4:00 pm 171 Hawken Road, Tomerong NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmArthaus - UtopiaLibby Ryder & Kaye Turnbull10:00 am - 4:00 pm Hawken Road, Tomerong NSW 2540 (Cnr of Church Street)

27may10:00 am4:00 pmWoodstoneWendy Moulstone10:00 am - 4:00 pm Lot 1 Dowling Street, Falls Creek NSW 2540

27may10:00 am4:00 pmHaptic JourneyLibby Mewing & Libby Hobbs10:00 am - 4:00 pm 92 Elizabeth Drive, Vincetia NSW 2540

28may6:00 am7:00 pmPathways of Man and NatureRonan Holdsworth6:00 am - 7:00 pm 11 Currambene Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

28may7:00 am4:00 pmDive into ColourLisa Jayne Bretherton7:00 am - 4:00 pm 64-66 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

28may9:00 am5:00 pmThe Practices of Everyday LifeAnoush Jay Sansom9:00 am - 5:00 pm 1/70 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

28may9:00 am3:00 pmAbove, Below and Somewhere In-betweenJordan Robins9:00 am - 3:00 pm 76 Cyrus Street, Hyams Beach NSW 2540

28may10:00 am4:00 pmCrossroads - Four Coming Together As OneGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm Shop 3 / 70 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

28may10:00 am4:00 pmJourney of the CreatureDaniel Muscat aka Creaturisticart10:00 am - 4:00 pm 1/39 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

28may10:00 am4:00 pmReading the Bherwerre WetlandsGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm 2 Jervis Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

28may10:00 am4:00 pmSandholme Salon ShowGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm 2 Jervis Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

28may10:00 am4:00 pmDon't Need, Must Have - Again!Greg Baker, Christian James & Malcolm Fellows10:00 am - 4:00 pm 23 Berry Street, Vincentia NSW 2540

28may10:00 am4:00 pmThen and Now - A Snapshot of TimesGary Smith10:00 am - 4:00 pm 2 Jervis Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

28may10:00 am4:00 pmWoodstoneWendy Moulstone10:00 am - 4:00 pm Lot 1 Dowling Street, Falls Creek NSW 2540

28may10:00 am4:00 pmTraceLinda Dening & Bill Chalmers10:00 am - 4:00 pm 18 Berry Street, Vincentia NSW 2540

29may6:00 am7:00 pmPathways of Man and NatureRonan Holdsworth6:00 am - 7:00 pm 11 Currambene Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

29may7:00 am4:00 pmDive into ColourLisa Jayne Bretherton7:00 am - 4:00 pm 64-66 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

29may9:00 am5:00 pmThe Practices of Everyday LifeAnoush Jay Sansom9:00 am - 5:00 pm 1/70 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

29may9:00 am3:00 pmAbove, Below and Somewhere In-betweenJordan Robins9:00 am - 3:00 pm 76 Cyrus Street, Hyams Beach NSW 2540

29may10:00 am4:00 pmCrossroads - Four Coming Together As OneGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm Shop 3 / 70 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

29may10:00 am4:00 pmSandholme Salon ShowGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm 2 Jervis Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

29may10:00 am4:00 pmJourney of the CreatureDaniel Muscat aka Creaturisticart10:00 am - 4:00 pm 1/39 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

29may10:00 am4:00 pmReading the Bherwerre WetlandsGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm 2 Jervis Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

29may10:00 am4:00 pmThen and Now - A Snapshot of TimesGary Smith10:00 am - 4:00 pm 2 Jervis Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

29may10:00 am4:00 pmWoodstoneWendy Moulstone10:00 am - 4:00 pm Lot 1 Dowling Street, Falls Creek NSW 2540

30may6:00 am7:00 pmPathways of Man and NatureRonan Holdsworth6:00 am - 7:00 pm 11 Currambene Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

30may7:00 am4:00 pmDive into ColourLisa Jayne Bretherton7:00 am - 4:00 pm 64-66 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

30may9:00 am5:00 pmThe Practices of Everyday LifeAnoush Jay Sansom9:00 am - 5:00 pm 1/70 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

30may9:00 am3:00 pmAbove, Below and Somewhere In-betweenJordan Robins9:00 am - 3:00 pm 76 Cyrus Street, Hyams Beach NSW 2540

30may10:00 am4:00 pmThen and Now - A Snapshot of TimesGary Smith10:00 am - 4:00 pm 2 Jervis Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

30may10:00 am4:00 pmWoodstoneWendy Moulstone10:00 am - 4:00 pm Lot 1 Dowling Street, Falls Creek NSW 2540

30may10:00 am4:00 pmReading the Bherwerre WetlandsGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm 2 Jervis Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

30may10:00 am4:00 pmJourney of the CreatureDaniel Muscat aka Creaturisticart10:00 am - 4:00 pm 1/39 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

30may10:00 am4:00 pmSandholme Salon ShowGroup Show10:00 am - 4:00 pm 2 Jervis Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

31may6:00 am7:00 pmPathways of Man and NatureRonan Holdsworth6:00 am - 7:00 pm 11 Currambene Street, Huskisson NSW 2540

31may7:00 am4:00 pmDive into ColourLisa Jayne Bretherton7:00 am - 4:00 pm 64-66 Owen Street, Huskisson NSW 2540